supconnect

Newsletter

Top 10 Connectors

Alex Mauer
Alex Mauer
Points: 1744
Nikki Gregg
Nikki Gregg
Points: 1495
Andre Niemeyer
Andre Niemeyer
Points: 1434
Jim Davis
Jim Davis
Points: 1301
Kristin Thomas
Kristin Thomas
Points: 770
Evelyn O'Doherty
Evelyn O'Doherty
Points: 754
Tracey Engelking
Tracey Engelking
Points: 605
MoreneDekker
MoreneDekker
Points: 496
Miriam Bisi
Miriam Bisi
Points: 450

A+ A A-

SUP RESULTS - RACE THE LAKE OF THE SKY - LAKE TAHOE 2012

Discussion started by Erin Blunt Robbins 2 years ago
Race The Lake of the Sky
South Lake Tahoe, CA
Saturday 6/30/2012

********** OVERALL 5MI EL DORADO BEACH RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Size Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ============== == ======= ========== =======
1 135 Danny Ching M 29 Redondo Beach CA 14 404 40:04
2 61 Kody Kerbox M 18 14 40:58
3 107 Cyril Burguiere M 32 14 BOARDWORKS 41:21
4 115 Lance Erickson M 56 Dana Point CA ULT EBOARDS 42:31
5 152 Karl Ring M 47 San Juan Capis CA 14 RIVIERA 42:42
6 99 Dean Christener M 22 14 JP 42:48
7 36 Seth Springer M 35 14 43:00
8 74 Chris Stephan M 39 14 43:24
9 98 Ben Sarrazin M 38 12-6 43:53
10 81 Jack Wygal M 40 14 44:28
11 139 Austin Young M 20 Reno NV 12-6 LAKESHORE 44:40
12 129 Rand Carter M 48 Tahoe Vista CA 14 SURFTECH 44:45
13 156 Brad Rambo M 52 San Clemente CA 14 RIVIERA 44:57
14 151 Anthony Vela M 38 San Clemente CA 12-6 BOARDWORKS 45:23
15 41 Michael Gabor M 43 14 45:36
16 86 John Alexiou M 46 14 BOGA 45:45
17 96 Jeramie Vaine M 32 12-6 45:48
18 75 Matthew Hughes M 17 12-6 45:57
19 140 Mike Tessler M 43 Reno NV 14 LAKESHORE 46:07
20 150 Candice Appleby F 26 San Clemente CA 12-6 SURFTECH 46:27
21 25 Tom Gandt M 52 12-6 46:31
22 62 Jake Lamberth M 49 14 46:33
23 94 Dave Meyler M 40 12-6 46:53
24 138 Brian Haag M 21 Laguna Nigual CA 12-6 404 47:23
25 3 Roger Knowlton M 48 12-6 47:31
26 104 Elijah Delaunay M 15 12-6 TAHOE SUP 47:56
27 34 Eric Diggins M 42 12-6 KINGS 48:00
28 85 Dale Melden M 26 14 48:08
29 59 Jen Fuller F 49 12-6 48:10
30 89 Dino Wilson M 50 12-6 48:17
31 55 Mike Day M 60 12-6 FLATWATER 48:25
32 97 Chris Chandler M 19 12-6 BOGA 48:31
33 160 Julianne Brackett F 18 Slt CA 12-6 FLATWATER 48:34
34 65 Fred Andersen M 60 12-6 FLATWATER 48:53
35 116 Phil Voci M 41 Avalon CA 14 ROGUE 48:54
36 45 Geoff James M 49 12-6 48:58
37 49 Garrett Villanueva M 42 12-6 49:16
38 91 Barklie Griggs M 49 12-6 49:19
39 13 Ken Altman M 69 14 FLATWATER 49:20
40 123 Kevin Crifasi M 37 Reno NV 14 LAKESHORE 49:37

Place Bib Name S Age City St Size Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ============== == ======= ========== =======
41 122 Jay Gomez M 35 Santa Cruz CA 12-6 HOBIE 49:47
42 154 Jason Muir M 34 Dana Point CA 14 50:05
43 92 Jim Fry M 47 14 50:23
44 19 Betsy Risner F 59 12-6 50:37
45 76 Michael Dillon M 60 14 SURFTECH 50:42
46 20 Jeremy Rhyne M 38 12-6 50:47
47 88 Nate Ludwig M 34 12-6 51:02
48 12 Susan Norman F 54 12-6 51:13
49 58 Leroy D Bishop M 52 14 BARK 51:15
50 134 Jay Wild M 32 Truckee CA PRONE 51:33
51 148 Ruben Sanchez M 42 Kings Beach CA 14 ROGUE 51:37
52 103 Mike Keck M 46 14 51:43
53 95 Michael Melville M 58 SUPSURF 52:10
54 54 Tracy Day F 59 12-6 FLATWATER 52:22
55 120 Josiah Brackett M 12 Slt CA 12-6 FLATWATER 52:41
56 144 Nick Scheel M 13 San Clemente CA 12-6 STARBOARD 52:43
57 29 Cynthia Aguilar F 28 PRONE EDEN 53:03
58 82 Jennifer Higginson F 43 12-6 53:08
59 111 Trey Griffin M 36 12-6 53:22
60 113 Darryl Lezar M 49 Mammoth Lakes CA 12-6 BARK 53:26
61 127 Jay Valois M 48 Tahoe City CA 12-6 404 53:40
62 68 Valerie Khachadourian F 50 12-6 53:57
63 31 Richard Schouten M 45 12-6 53:58
64 114 Peggy Munoz F 63 Capestrano Bea CA 12-6 HOBIE 54:07
65 132 Matt Ivey M 35 Redding CA 14 MADUX 54:10
66 8 Perry Peterson M 51 14 54:21
67 56 Charlie Bowman M 37 14 SURFTECH 54:35
68 72 Ashley Clarkin F 27 12-6 SUPLOVE 55:01
69 125 Andre Kupeurs M 37 Reno NV 12-6 ROGUE 55:06
70 118 Joshua Brackett M 10 Slt CA SUPSURF 404 55:27
71 53 Gary Leong M 65 12-6 55:44
72 27 Tom Fortune M 50 12-6 TAHOESUP 55:47
73 37 Jeff Timmons M 32 12-6 55:52
74 46 Mark Meierhoefer M 42 12-6 56:16
75 18 Robert Guebard F 43 14 56:27
76 108 Mitch Boothe M 52 14 TAHOE SUP 56:46
77 106 Bob Stulac M 50 12-6 56:55
78 121 Brie Moore F 36 Reno NV 12-6 LAHUE KAI 57:03
79 117 Teressmarie Tucker F 53 Slt CA 12-6 FLATWATER 57:09
80 14 Connie Altman F 61 12-6 FLATWATER 57:19

Place Bib Name S Age City St Size Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ============== == ======= ========== =======
81 101 Jill Johnson F 31 12-6 57:27
82 157 Andrew Lawson M 23 San Clemente CA 12-6 RIVIERA 58:02
83 90 Jared Power M 51 14 58:41
84 128 Cameron Valois M 12 Tahoe City CA 12-6 TAHOE SUP 58:46
85 137 Steve Harding M 55 Slt CA 12-6 RIVIERA 59:08
86 110 Kim Field F 39 12-6 ROGUE 59:35
87 112 Peter Sereno M 34 SUPSURF 59:58
88 130 Trent Carter M 10 Tahoe Vista CA 12-6 SURFTECH 1:00:07
89 60 Helen Gallagher F 52 12-6 1:00:07
90 131 Reed Nelson M 53 Santa Cruz CA SUPSURF 1:00:33
91 51 Tasha Hammer F 39 SUPSURF 1:00:42
92 143 Jeanette Jones F 47 Slt CA 12-6 FLATWATER 1:01:56
93 77 Kali'a Alexiou F 11 12-6 BARK 1:02:00
94 42 Angela Gardner F 40 12-6 1:02:20
95 16 Jude Markward F 52 12-6 1:04:47
96 66 Rj Carpenter M 52 12-6 INFINITY 1:05:49
97 21 Mike Papa (took Pla M 55 12-6 1:05:54
98 78 Lynn Zarubin F 55 12-6 1:05:59
99 109 Kyle Ly M 50 14 1:07:00
100 23 Barney Pugh M 64 14 1:07:05
101 10 Josh Bruner M 33 14 1:07:10
102 24 Chris Borris M 65 14 TAHOE SUP 1:07:22
103 136 Roxanne Harding F 53 Slt CA 12-6 TAHOE SUP 1:08:10
104 22 Garrett Musch M 36 14 1:09:39
105 142 Leah Sakellarides F 34 Irvine CA 12-6 RIVIERA 1:13:46
106 126 Julie Drennan F 53 Moraga CA 12-6 BOGA 1:15:03
107 146 Erik Scheel M 11 San Clemente CA 12-6 404 1:15:07
108 145 Norman Scheel M 46 San Clemente CA 14 RIVIERA 1:15:12
109 119 Randy Wood M 38 Slt CA SUPSURF RIVIERA 1:15:30
110 26 Lucija Kordic F 53 12-6 1:15:39
111 158 Jordan Deas M 13 Slt CA 12-6 LPC 1:17:00
112 133 Andrea Saade F 52 Morgan Hill CA 12-6 BOGA 1:20:36
113 67 Kate Carpenter F 50 12-6 BOGA 1:21:28
114 50 Faylan Cannon F 48 SUPSURF SUP SPORTS 1:29:46
115 28 Bruce Cannon M 50 SUPSURF SUP SPORTS

14:17:53 06/30/2012

Race The Lake of the Sky
South Lake Tahoe, CA
6/30/2012

********** ELITE SUP OVERALL RESULTS **********

********** MALE 5MI ELITE SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 135 Danny Ching M 29 Redondo Beach CA 404 40:04
2 61 Kody Kerbox M 18 40:58
3 107 Cyril Burguiere M 32 BOARDWORKS 41:21
4 99 Dean Christener M 22 JP 42:48
5 36 Seth Springer M 35 43:00
6 74 Chris Stephan M 39 43:24
7 129 Rand Carter M 48 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 44:45
8 41 Michael Gabor M 43 45:36
9 132 Matt Ivey M 35 Redding CA MADUX 54:10

********** FEMALE 5MI ELITE SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 150 Candice Appleby F 26 San Clemente CA SURFTECH 46:27
2 59 Jen Fuller F 49 48:10
3 160 Julianne Brackett F 18 Slt CA FLATWATER 48:34
4 19 Betsy Risner F 59 50:37
5 12 Susan Norman F 54 51:13

********** MALE 5MI ELITE SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 98 Ben Sarrazin M 38 43:53
2 139 Austin Young M 20 Reno NV LAKESHORE 44:40
3 151 Anthony Vela M 38 San Clemente CA BOARDWORKS 45:23
4 122 Jay Gomez M 35 Santa Cruz CA HOBIE 49:47

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 77 Kali'a Alexiou F 11 BARK 1:02:00

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 120 Josiah Brackett M 12 Slt CA FLATWATER 52:41
2 128 Cameron Valois M 12 Tahoe City CA TAHOE SUP 58:46
3 130 Trent Carter M 10 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 1:00:07
4 146 Erik Scheel M 11 San Clemente CA 404 1:15:07

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 75 Matthew Hughes M 17 45:57
2 104 Elijah Delaunay M 15 TAHOE SUP 47:56
3 144 Nick Scheel M 13 San Clemente CA STARBOARD 52:43
4 158 Jordan Deas M 13 Slt CA LPC 1:17:00

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 72 Ashley Clarkin F 27 SUPLOVE 55:01

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 138 Brian Haag M 21 Laguna Nigual CA 404 47:23
2 97 Chris Chandler M 19 BOGA 48:31
3 157 Andrew Lawson M 23 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 58:02

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 121 Brie Moore F 36 Reno NV LAHUE KAI 57:03
2 101 Jill Johnson F 31 57:27
3 110 Kim Field F 39 ROGUE 59:35
4 142 Leah Sakellarides F 34 Irvine CA RIVIERA 1:13:46

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 96 Jeramie Vaine M 32 45:48
2 20 Jeremy Rhyne M 38 50:47
3 88 Nate Ludwig M 34 51:02
4 111 Trey Griffin M 36 53:22
5 125 Andre Kupeurs M 37 Reno NV ROGUE 55:06
6 37 Jeff Timmons M 32 55:52

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 82 Jennifer Higginson F 43 53:08
2 143 Jeanette Jones F 47 Slt CA FLATWATER 1:01:56
3 42 Angela Gardner F 40 1:02:20

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 94 Dave Meyler M 40 46:53
2 3 Roger Knowlton M 48 47:31
3 34 Eric Diggins M 42 KINGS 48:00
4 45 Geoff James M 49 48:58
5 49 Garrett Villanueva M 42 49:16
6 91 Barklie Griggs M 49 49:19
7 113 Darryl Lezar M 49 Mammoth Lakes CA BARK 53:26
8 127 Jay Valois M 48 Tahoe City CA 404 53:40
9 31 Richard Schouten M 45 53:58
10 46 Mark Meierhoefer M 42 56:16

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 54 Tracy Day F 59 FLATWATER 52:22
2 68 Valerie Khachadourian F 50 53:57
3 117 Teressmarie Tucker F 53 Slt CA FLATWATER 57:09
4 60 Helen Gallagher F 52 1:00:07
5 16 Jude Markward F 52 1:04:47
6 78 Lynn Zarubin F 55 1:05:59
7 136 Roxanne Harding F 53 Slt CA TAHOE SUP 1:08:10
8 126 Julie Drennan F 53 Moraga CA BOGA 1:15:03
9 26 Lucija Kordic F 53 1:15:39
10 133 Andrea Saade F 52 Morgan Hill CA BOGA 1:20:36
11 67 Kate Carpenter F 50 BOGA 1:21:28

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 25 Tom Gandt M 52 46:31
2 89 Dino Wilson M 50 48:17
3 27 Tom Fortune M 50 TAHOESUP 55:47
4 106 Bob Stulac M 50 56:55
5 137 Steve Harding M 55 Slt CA RIVIERA 59:08
6 66 Rj Carpenter M 52 INFINITY 1:05:49
7 21 Mike Papa (took Pla M 55 1:05:54

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 114 Peggy Munoz F 63 Capestrano Beach CA HOBIE 54:07
2 14 Connie Altman F 61 FLATWATER 57:19

********** MALE 5MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 55 Mike Day M 60 FLATWATER 48:25
2 65 Fred Andersen M 60 FLATWATER 48:53
3 53 Gary Leong M 65 55:44

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP SUPSURF AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 51 Tasha Hammer F 39 1:00:42
2 50 Faylan Cannon F 48 SUP SPORTS 1:29:46

********** MALE 5MI SUP SUPSURF AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 95 Michael Melville M 58 52:10
2 118 Joshua Brackett M 10 Slt CA 404 55:27
3 112 Peter Sereno M 34 59:58
4 131 Reed Nelson M 53 Santa Cruz CA 1:00:33
5 119 Randy Wood M 38 Slt CA RIVIERA 1:15:30
6 28 Bruce Cannon M 50 SUP SPORTS

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======

********** FEMALE 5MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 18 Robert Guebard F 43 56:27

********** MALE 5MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 152 Karl Ring M 47 San Juan Capistran CA RIVIERA 42:42
2 81 Jack Wygal M 40 44:28
3 86 John Alexiou M 46 BOGA 45:45
4 140 Mike Tessler M 43 Reno NV LAKESHORE 46:07
5 62 Jake Lamberth M 49 46:33
6 116 Phil Voci M 41 Avalon CA ROGUE 48:54
7 92 Jim Fry M 47 50:23
8 148 Ruben Sanchez M 42 Kings Beach CA ROGUE 51:37
9 103 Mike Keck M 46 51:43
10 145 Norman Scheel M 46 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 1:15:12

********** MALE 5MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 156 Brad Rambo M 52 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 44:57
2 58 Leroy D Bishop M 52 BARK 51:15
3 8 Perry Peterson M 51 54:21
4 108 Mitch Boothe M 52 TAHOE SUP 56:46
5 90 Jared Power M 51 58:41
6 109 Kyle Ly M 50 1:07:00

********** MALE 5MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 13 Ken Altman M 69 FLATWATER 49:20
2 76 Michael Dillon M 60 SURFTECH 50:42
3 23 Barney Pugh M 64 1:07:05
4 24 Chris Borris M 65 TAHOE SUP 1:07:22

********** MALE 5MI SUP ULT AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 115 Lance Erickson M 56 Dana Point CA EBOARDS 42:31

********** FEMALE 5MI PRONE PRONE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 29 Cynthia Aguilar F 28 EDEN 53:03

==============================================================================
==============================================================================
==============================================================================
==============================================================================

********** SUPCROSS MENS OVERALL RESULTS **********

Boys (12 & Under) SUP =========================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
120 Brackett Josiah 1
118 Brackett Joshua 2
169 Valois Lucas 3
130 Carter Trent 4
44 Orion Shea 5
147 Sanchez Phoenix 6

Men (13-49) - SUP 12'6 ========================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
96 Vaine Jeramie 1
86 Alexiou John 2
97 Chandler Chris 3
168 Garrett Tim 4
166 Pattison Kai 5
100 Miller Brandon 6

Men (50+) - SUP 12'6 ==========================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
156 Rambo Brad 1
89 Wilson Dino 2
65 Andersen Fred 3
55 Day Mike 4

Men (Elite) - SUP 12'6 ========================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
61 Kerbox Kody 1
98 Sarrazin Ben 2
135 Ching Danny 3
172 Rambo Taylor 4
151 Vela Anthony 5
139 Young Austin 6
99 Christener Dean 7
36 Springer Seth 8
107 Burguiere Cyril 9
138 Haag Brian 10
162 Guay Ryan 11
171 Brackett Chris 12

********** SUPCROSS WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS **********

Girls (12 & Under) SUP =========================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
77 Alexiou Kali'a 1
Logeais Ily 2
79 Higginson Alex 3
80 Higginson Tori 4
175 Jurischk Emma 5
178 Bruner Venture 6
170 Brackett Jessica 7
180 Nemeth Elika 8
159 Fry Ella 9
149 Sanchez Sophia 10
Johnson Hailey 11
Gomez Eva 12

Women (13-49) - SUP 12'6 =======================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
70 Hadaway Daniella 1

Women (50+) - SUP 12'6 =========================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
117 Tucker Teresa 1
14 Altman Connie 2

Women (Elite) - SUP 12'6 =======================
BIB NAME PLACE
================================================
150 Appleby Candice 1
181 Wild Anik 2
160 Brackett Julianne 3
12 Norman Susan 4
59 Fuller Jen 5

==============================================================================
==============================================================================

********** GROM RACE OVERALL RESULTS **********

PLACE BIB DIVISION NAME TIME
=============================================================
1ST ELITE 144 B NICK SCHEEL 01:50.2
2ND ELITE 118 B JOSHUA BRACKETT 01:54.2
1ST GIRL 77 G KALI'A ALEXIOU 01:59.7
3RD ELITE 130 B TRENT CARTER 02:24.1
2ND GIRL 186 G PIPER THRAMS 02:31.8
1ST BOY 124 B MATTIX SPRINGER 02:38.9
3RD GIRL G ILY LOGEAIS 02:40.3
4TH GIRL 147 G PHOENIX SANCHEZ 02:44.4
2ND BOY 30 B AIDEN GOTTRON 02:45.3
5TH GIRL 80 B VICTORIA HIGENSON 02:49.2
3RD BOY 1 9 B LUCAS VALOOIS 03:13.9
4TH BOY 44 B ORION SHEA 03:25.8
149 G SOPHIA SANCHEZ 03:27.0
5TH BOY 146 B ERIK SCHEEL 03:28.0
178 G VENTURE BRUNNER 03:28.9
177 B TREVOR VALOIS 03:30.3
39 G ANDE DIGGENS 03:31.8
17 B JADEN TESSIER 03:38.8
3 B DALTON LAMBERTH 03:42.3
185 B ETHAN NELSON 03:42.9
48 G LANEY MEIERHOEFER 03:47.5
170 G JESSICA BRACKETT 03:50.1
180 G ERIKA NEMETH 03:54.3
B LOGAN NELSON 03:57.1
175 G EMMA JUNSCHK 04:02.2
165 B KADE SCHRABEN 04:08.9
184 G JILIAN SCANIO 04:09.7
189 B SPENCER BENDER 04:17.9
164 G KYLA SCHRABER 04:21.8
52 G SIENNE JOHNSTON 05:01.9
174 G ANNA JANSON 05:02.8
153 G MALAYA RING 05:03.7
159 G ELLA FRY 07:38.3

==============================================================================
==============================================================================
==============================================================================
==============================================================================
==============================================================================
==============================================================================

Race The Lake of the Sky
South Lake Tahoe, CA
Sunday 7/1/2012

********** OVERALL 14MI EMERALD BAY DISTANCE RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Size Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ============== == ======= ========== =======
1 155 Thomas Maximus M 43 San Clemente CA ULT RIVIERA 2:22:15
2 135 Danny Ching M 29 Redondo Beach CA 14 404 2:24:22
3 61 Kody Kerbox M 18 14 NAISH 2:29:13
4 107 Cyril Burguiere M 32 14 BOARDWORKS 2:31:44
5 138 Brian Haag M 21 Laguna Nigual CA 14 404 2:33:11
6 115 Lance Erickson M 56 Dana Point CA ULT EBOARDS 2:36:18
7 152 Karl Ring M 47 San Juan Capis CA 14 RIVIERA 2:36:49
8 105 Ronnie Ayres M 44 14 TAHOE SUP 2:37:44
9 163 Adam Freeman M 32 Truckee CA 14 LPC STEALT 2:38:16
10 36 Seth Springer M 35 14 BARK 2:38:21
11 156 Brad Rambo M 52 San Clemente CA ULT RIVIERA 2:40:20
12 99 Dean Christener M 22 14 JP 2:40:38
13 129 Rand Carter M 48 Tahoe Vista CA 14 SURFTECH 2:40:51
14 74 Chris Stephan M 39 14 SUPLUV 2:43:09
15 151 Anthony Vela M 38 San Clemente CA 12-6 BOARDWORKS 2:44:18
16 191 Charlie Banfield M 50 Fairfield CA ULT OHANA 2:44:45
17 96 Jeramie Vaine M 32 12-6 BOGA 2:45:31
18 87 Damion Estrada M 36 14 WAI SUP 2:48:41
19 199 Dan McCarter M 55 Reno NV 14 BARK 2:49:17
20 196 Chris Gutzeit M 40 Santa Barbara CA 12-6 CARBONERRO 2:50:00
21 93 Scott Estrada M 44 14 INFINITY 2:50:43
22 190 Michael Bond M 56 Mammoth Lakes CA 14 SURFTECH 2:51:03
23 86 John Alexiou M 46 14 BOGA 2:51:21
24 65 Fred Andersen M 60 14 FLATWATER 2:53:33
25 204 Jim Moore M 49 Incline NV 14 404 2:53:51
26 194 Dax Willard M 33 Tahoe City CA 14 SURFTECH 2:53:58
27 140 Mike Tessier M 43 Reno NV 14 LAKESHORE 2:54:47
28 150 Candice Appleby F 26 San Clemente CA PRONE SURFTECH 2:56:28
29 59 Jen Fuller F 49 12-6 2:57:11
30 171 Chris Brackett M 43 14 FLATWATER 2:57:55
31 75 Matthew Hughes M 17 12-6 SUP LUV 2:58:08
32 97 Chris Chandler M 19 12-6 BOGA 2:59:15
33 160 Julianne Brackett F 18 Slt CA 14 FLATWATER 2:59:38
34 200 Nina Oakley F 30 Reno NV 12-6 LAKESHORE 3:00:17
35 43 Scott Boyles M 49 12-6 BARK 3:02:25
36 203 Clem Smith M 34 Reno NV 14 SURFTECH 3:02:45
37 122 Jay Gomez M 35 Santa Cruz CA 12-6 HOBIE 3:03:17
38 13 Ken Altman M 69 14 FLATWATER 3:03:42
39 3 Roger Knowlton M 48 14 FLATWATER 3:04:24
40 10 Josh Bruner M 33 14 SURFTECH 3:05:04

Place Bib Name S Age City St Size Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ============== == ======= ========== =======
41 15 Kristin Thomas F 49 12-6 SUPLUV 3:05:15
42 76 Michael Dillon M 60 14 SURFTECH 3:06:03
43 40 Evan Derdowski M 24 12-6 LPC 3:06:05
44 173 Kimberly Gomez F 33 Santa Cruz CA 14 HOBIE 3:16:07
45 198 Joshua Sleigh M 36 Oceanside CA 14 ROGUE 3:16:52
46 29 Cynthia Aguilar F 28 PRONE BARK 3:17:32
47 158 Jordan Deas M 13 Slt CA 12-6 LPC 3:17:41
48 145 Norman Scheel M 46 San Clemente CA 14 RIVIERA 3:17:55
49 95 Michael Melville M 58 SUPSURF C4WATERMAN 3:19:51
50 111 Trey Griffin M 36 12-6 FLATWATER 3:20:43
51 82 Jennifer Higginson F 43 12-6 LAHUI KAI 3:20:54
52 102 Paul Zarubin M 58 14 COREBAN 3:22:23
53 193 David Ruby M 54 Lodi CA 14 LPC 3:23:52
54 192 Chris Bergstrom M 35 Zephyr Cove NV 14 ELIXIR A 3:24:32
55 195 Brigid Ehrlich F 17 Incline Villag NV 14 AVISO 3:24:47
56 144 Nick Scheel M 13 San Clemente CA 12-6 RIVIERA 3:27:51
57 120 Josiah Brackett M 12 Slt CA 12-6 FLATWATER 3:27:56
58 68 Valerie Khachadourian F 50 12-6 BARK 3:30:46
59 205 Tom Kalange M 50 Tahoe City CA 14 WAISUP 3:32:25
60 130 Trent Carter M 10 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 3:33:05
61 202 Nichole Hull F 33 Truckee CA 12-6 LPC 3:33:21
62 118 Joshua Brackett M 10 Slt CA SUPSURF 404 3:34:50
63 53 Gary Leong M 65 12-6 3:49:29
64 197 Joe Stewart M 38 S Lake Tahoe CA 14 TAHOE SUP 3:51:25
65 201 Maria Bowman F 36 Dayton NV 12-6 3:51:32
66 56 Charlie Bowman M 37 14 SURFTECH 3:51:59
67 117 Teressmarie Tucker F 53 Slt CA 12-6 RIVIERA 4:00:51
68 16 Jude Markward F 52 12-6 TAHOE SUP 4:22:30
69 38 Tee Wolf F 56 12-6 4:26:35

15:44:32 07/01/2012

********** ELITE SUP OVERALL RESULTS **********

********** MALE 14MI ELITE SUP ULT AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 155 Thomas Maximus M 43 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 2:22:15
2 156 Brad Rambo M 52 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 2:40:20

********** FEMALE 14MI ELITE SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 160 Julianne Brackett F 18 Slt CA FLATWATER 2:59:38

********** MALE 14MI ELITE SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 135 Danny Ching M 29 Redondo Beach CA 404 2:24:22
2 61 Kody Kerbox M 18 NAISH 2:29:13
3 107 Cyril Burguiere M 32 BOARDWORKS 2:31:44
4 138 Brian Haag M 21 Laguna Nigual CA 404 2:33:11
5 163 Adam Freeman M 32 Truckee CA LPC STEALT 2:38:16
6 99 Dean Christener M 22 JP 2:40:38
7 129 Rand Carter M 48 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 2:40:51
8 140 Mike Tessier M 43 Reno NV LAKESHORE 2:54:47

********** FEMALE 14MI ELITE SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 59 Jen Fuller F 49 2:57:11
2 200 Nina Oakley F 30 Reno NV LAKESHORE 3:00:17
3 15 Kristin Thomas F 49 SUPLUV 3:05:15

********** MALE 14MI ELITE SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 151 Anthony Vela M 38 San Clemente CA BOARDWORKS 2:44:18
2 96 Jeramie Vaine M 32 BOGA 2:45:31

********** MALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 120 Josiah Brackett M 12 Slt CA FLATWATER 3:27:56
2 130 Trent Carter M 10 Tahoe Vista CA SURFTECH 3:33:05
3 118 Joshua Brackett M 10 SLT CA 404 3:34:50

********** MALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 75 Matthew Hughes M 17 SUP LUV 2:58:08
2 158 Jordan Deas M 13 Slt CA LPC 3:17:41
3 144 Nick Scheel M 13 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 3:27:51

********** MALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 97 Chris Chandler M 19 BOGA 2:59:15
2 40 Evan Derdowski M 24 LPC 3:06:05

********** FEMALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 202 Nichole Hull F 33 Truckee CA LPC 3:33:21
2 201 Maria Bowman F 36 Dayton NV 3:51:32

********** MALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 122 Jay Gomez M 35 Santa Cruz CA HOBIE 3:03:17
2 111 Trey Griffin M 36 FLATWATER 3:20:43

********** FEMALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 82 Jennifer Higginson F 43 LAHUI KAI 3:20:54

********** MALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 196 Chris Gutzeit M 40 Santa Barbara CA CARBONERRO 2:50:00
2 43 Scott Boyles M 49 BARK 3:02:25

********** FEMALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 68 Valerie Khachadourian F 50 BARK 3:30:46
2 117 Teressmarie Tucker F 53 Slt CA RIVIERA 4:00:51
3 16 Jude Markward F 52 TAHOE SUP 4:22:30
4 38 Tee Wolf F 56 4:26:35

********** MALE 14MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 53 Gary Leong M 65 3:49:29

********** MALE 14MI SUP SUPSURF AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 95 Michael Melville M 58 C4WATERMAN 3:19:51
2 118 Joshua Brackett M 10 Slt CA 404 3:34:50

********** FEMALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 195 Brigid Ehrlich F 17 Incline Village NV AVISO 3:24:47

********** MALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======

********** FEMALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 173 Kimberly Gomez F 33 Santa Cruz CA HOBIE 3:16:07

********** MALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 36 Seth Springer M 35 BARK 2:38:21
2 74 Chris Stephan M 39 SUPLUV 2:43:09
3 87 Damion Estrada M 36 WAI SUP 2:48:41
4 194 Dax Willard M 33 Tahoe City CA SURFTECH 2:53:58
5 10 Josh Bruner M 33 SURFTECH 3:05:04
6 192 Chris Bergstrom M 35 Zephyr Cove NV ELIXIR A 3:24:32
7 197 Joe Stewart M 38 S Lake Tahoe CA TAHOE SUP 3:51:25
8 56 Charlie Bowman M 37 SURFTECH 3:51:59

********** MALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 152 Karl Ring M 47 San Juan Capistran CA RIVIERA 2:36:49
2 105 Ronnie Ayres M 44 TAHOE SUP 2:37:44
3 93 Scott Estrada M 44 INFINITY 2:50:43
4 86 John Alexiou M 46 BOGA 2:51:21
5 171 Chris Brackett M 43 FLATWATER 2:57:55
6 3 Roger Knowlton M 48 FLATWATER 3:04:24
7 145 Norman Scheel M 46 San Clemente CA RIVIERA 3:17:55

********** MALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 199 Dan McCarter M 55 Reno NV BARK 2:49:17
2 190 Michael Bond M 56 Mammoth Lakes CA SURFTECH 2:51:03
3 102 Paul Zarubin M 58 COREBAN 3:22:23
4 193 David Ruby M 54 Lodi CA LPC 3:23:52
5 205 Tom Kalange M 50 Tahoe City CA WAISUP 3:32:25

********** MALE 14MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 65 Fred Andersen M 60 FLATWATER 2:53:33
2 13 Ken Altman M 69 FLATWATER 3:03:42
3 76 Michael Dillon M 60 SURFTECH 3:06:03

********** MALE 14MI SUP ULT AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 115 Lance Erickson M 56 Dana Point CA EBOARDS 2:36:18
2 191 Charlie Banfield M 50 Fairfield CA OHANA 2:44:45

********** FEMALE 14MI PRONE PRONE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name S Age City St Manufactur Time
===== === ===================== = === ================== == ========== =======
1 150 Candice Appleby F 26 San Clemente CA SURFTECH 2:56:28
2 29 Cynthia Aguilar F 28 BARK 3:17:32
You need to be a member of this group before you can participate in this discussion.
Erin Blunt Robbins
Erin Blunt Robbins
Congratulations to all the participants! ;-)
2 years ago

Sponsors

Latest News

Popular Posts

i9media - Digital Marketing Agency

Login or Register

LOG IN

Register

User Registration
or Cancel