supconnect

Newsletter

Top 10 Connectors

Alex Mauer
Alex Mauer
Points: 1745
Nikki Gregg
Nikki Gregg
Points: 1495
Andre Niemeyer
Andre Niemeyer
Points: 1434
Jim Davis
Jim Davis
Points: 1301
Kristin Thomas
Kristin Thomas
Points: 770
Evelyn O'Doherty
Evelyn O'Doherty
Points: 754
Tracey Engelking
Tracey Engelking
Points: 605
MoreneDekker
MoreneDekker
Points: 496
Miriam Bisi
Miriam Bisi
Points: 450

A+ A A-

RACE RESULTS - Hamptons Paddle for Humanity, July 29th 2012

Discussion started by Evelyn O'Doherty 2 years ago
Hamptons SUP Race Results

Hamptons SUP Race for Humanity

Male 6 Mile Results

Board Class: 14′

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Patrick Broemmel 5 38 1:00:51
2 Will Rich 39 38 1:01:10
3 Lars Svanberg 51 51 1:01:44
4 Scott Bradley 4 51 1:02:36
5 James Rothwell 41 44 1:02:53
6 Denny Grant 18 32 1:03:04
7 Ed Caslyn 58 44 1:03:22
8 Rick Drew 10 51 1:04:13
9 Ross Stevens 44 42 1:05:17
10 Alex Bluedorn 62 25 1:06:29
11 Taylor Resnick 60 31 1:07:36
12 William Baldwin 59 52 1:10:15
13 Kevin Blagys 66 37 1:11:10
14 Jonathan Shlafer 50 44 1:11:15
15 Orion Mims 31 40 1:12:14
16 Thomas Odonoghue 53 44 1:12:38
17 David Jannetti 61 46 1:13:53
18 Billy Hajek 19 37 1:14:16
19 Val Florio 13 49 1:16:08
20 John Erhardt 11 37 1:21:35
21 Marcus Cree 9 40 1:30:15
22 Alex Shvartsman 43 42 1:34:25

Board Class: 12’6″

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Johnny Ohara 54 49 1:05:43
2 Thomas McLaughlin 29 25 1:10:12
3 Peter Johnson 24 39 1:18:06
4 Daniel Farnham 12 22 1:19:46
5 Leo Imperial 20 38 1:21:07

Board Class: Under

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Dan Farnham 64 53 1:23:19

Female 6 Mile Results

Board Class: 14′

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Amy Linnen 27 30 1:40:05

Board Class: 12’6″

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Jessica Bellofatto 3 39 1:17:13
2 Evelyn Odoherty 35 43 1:17:20
3 Claudia Tarlow 46 39 1:22:38
4 Jodi Locke 28 45 1:28:50
5 Linda Cirigliano 7 41 1:35:28
6 Liz Imperial 21 38 1:36:37
7 Carol Karp 25 50 1:50:07

Board Class: Under

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Meg Rotz 69 42 1:47:42

Male 3 Mile Results

Board Class: 14′

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Iain Wilson 49 37 38:42
2 Jac Citera 8 60 39:44
3 Roy Jaghab 23 42 42:10

Board Class: 12’6″

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Sean Kellershon 56 25 37:08
2 Joseph Frazetta 15 49 44:27
3 Bruce Ruiz 68 38 47:56

Board Class: Under

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Steve Allen 55 56 41:20
2 Christian Sayegh 65 15 45:36
3 Rick Wertheim 48 50 46:09
4 Scott Palmer 36 43 47:03

Female 3 Mile Results

Board Class: 12’6″

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Carol Chol 52 36 41:45
2 Meaghan Shannon 42 28 47:26
3 Joyce Smith 57 46 50:18
4 Maria Baum 63 44 50:50
5 Alia Jaghab 22 31 53:23

Board Class: Under

Place Name No. Age Time
===== ===================== ===== === =======
1 Kelly Nascimento-Delu 33 45 50:20
2 Debbora Wertheim 47 42 51:06
3 Kristi Muccini 32 36 51:06
4 Anne-Marie Gordon 17 36 53:20
5 Farelle Papadopoulos 37 39 57:27

Overall 6 Mile Results

Place Name S No. Age Time
===== ===================== = ===== === =======
1 Patrick Broemmel M 5 38 1:00:51
2 Will Rich M 39 38 1:01:10
3 Lars Svanberg M 51 51 1:01:44
4 Scott Bradley M 4 51 1:02:36
5 James Rothwell M 41 44 1:02:53
6 Denny Grant M 18 32 1:03:04
7 Ed Caslyn M 58 44 1:03:22
8 Rick Drew M 10 51 1:04:13
9 Ross Stevens M 44 42 1:05:17
10 Johnny Ohara M 54 49 1:05:43
11 Alex Bluedorn M 62 25 1:06:29
12 Taylor Resnick M 60 31 1:07:36
13 Thomas McLaughlin M 29 25 1:10:12
14 William Baldwin M 59 52 1:10:15
15 Kevin Blagys M 66 37 1:11:10
16 Jonathan Shlafer M 50 44 1:11:15
17 Orion Mims M 31 40 1:12:14
18 Thomas Odonoghue M 53 44 1:12:38
19 David Jannetti M 61 46 1:13:53
20 Billy Hajek M 19 37 1:14:16
21 Val Florio M 13 49 1:16:08
22 Jessica Bellofatto F 3 39 1:17:13
23 Evelyn Odoherty F 35 43 1:17:20
24 Peter Johnson M 24 39 1:18:06
25 Daniel Farnham M 12 22 1:19:46
26 Leo Imperial M 20 38 1:21:07
27 John Erhardt M 11 37 1:21:35
28 Claudia Tarlow F 46 39 1:22:38
29 Dan Farnham M 64 53 1:23:19
30 Jodi Locke F 28 45 1:28:50
31 Marcus Cree M 9 40 1:30:15
32 Alex Shvartsman M 43 42 1:34:25
33 Linda Cirigliano F 7 41 1:35:28
34 Liz Imperial F 21 38 1:36:37
35 Amy Linnen F 27 30 1:40:05
36 Meg Rotz F 69 42 1:47:42
37 Carol Karp F 25 50 1:50:07

Overall 3 Mile Results

Place Name S No. Age Time
===== ===================== = ===== === =======
1 Sean Kellershon M 56 25 37:08
2 Iain Wilson M 49 37 38:42
3 Jac Citera M 8 60 39:44
4 Steve Allen M 55 56 41:20
5 Carol Chol F 52 36 41:45
6 Roy Jaghab M 23 42 42:10
7 Joseph Frazetta M 15 49 44:27
8 Christian Sayegh M 65 15 45:36
9 Rick Wertheim M 48 50 46:09
10 Scott Palmer M 36 43 47:03
11 Meaghan Shannon F 42 28 47:26
12 Bruce Ruiz M 68 38 47:56
13 Joyce Smith F 57 46 50:18
14 Kelly Nascimento-Delu F 33 45 50:20
15 Maria Baum F 63 44 50:50
16 Debbora Wertheim F 47 42 51:06
17 Kristi Muccini F 32 36 51:06
18 Anne-Marie Gordon F 17 36 53:20
19 Alia Jaghab F 22 31 53:23
20 Farelle Papadopoulos F 37 39 57:27
You need to be a member of this group before you can participate in this discussion.
Erin Blunt Robbins
Erin Blunt Robbins
Thanks for sharing this! ;-)
2 years ago

Sponsors

Latest News

Popular Posts

i9media - Digital Marketing Agency

Login or Register

LOG IN

Register

User Registration
or Cancel